Get Involved

 

YPEF - the biggest European school contest dedicated to forests and forestry - click on Get Involved

Witamy!

Vítajte !

Willkommen!

Vítejte!

Tere tulemast!

Sveiki atvykę!

Laipni lūgti!

Kalosorisate!

Bem-vindo!

Вітаєм Вас!

Üdvözöljük!

Bine ati venit!

Willkommen!

Živijo!

 

Yassou!

 

 

National Commissions

National Commissions YPEF

 

 National Commission Austria  
    

 

YPEF OFFICE Austria
Contact person: Thomas Baschny, tel: +43-1-71100-7321
e-mail: Thomas.BASCHNY@lebensministerium.at

 

 

 

Thomas Baschny - Chairman
Secretary of Union of Austrian Foresters and Vice-president of International Contest Commission
tel: +43-1-71100-7321
e-mail: Thomas.BASCHNY@lebensministerium.at

 

                   
Thomas Baschny
 

 

Wolfgang Schweighofer
Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Environment and Water Management
tel: (+43 1) 71100 7344
e-mail: wolfgang.schweighofer@lebensministerium.at

 

 Wolfgang Schweighofer
 

 

Mr. Fritz Ganster
President of Union of Austrian Foresters

 

 

 

Fritz Ganster

 

 

 

Bettina Gailberger
Technical Forestry High School
Vicepresident of Association - Forestpedagogics in Austria

 

 Bettina Gailberger
 

 

Jörg Niederhammer
Technical Forestry High School

 

 Jörg Niederhammer
    
 

National Commission Czech Republic

    
 

YPEF OFFICE Czech Republic
Czech Forestry Society
e-mail: cesles@cesles.cz
tel: +420 221 082 384

 
 

 

Vilém Podrázský – Chairman
Faculty  of Forestry and Wood Sciences, Prague
+420 224 383 403
podrazsky@fld.czu.cz

 

 Vilém Podrazský
 

 

Vít Skála – Secretary
Czech Forestry Society
+420 221 082 384
cesles@cesles.cz

 

 Vít Skála
 

 

Lada Matoušková Prylová – Website editor
Forestry Management Institute
+420 3220319 873
Prylova.Lada@uhul.cz

 

  Lada Prylová Matoušková
 

 

Stanislav Janský
The Association of Municipal and Private Forest Owners in the Czech Republic
+420 725787694
jansky@plzen.eu

 

 Stanislav Jansky
 

 

Karolína Málková
Bedřich Schwarzenberg's Forestry College and Secondary Forestry School,  Písek
malkova@lespi.cz

 

 

 

Karolína Málkova
 

 

Ivana Matějková
Secondary Forestry School, Trutnov
matejkova@clatrutnov.cz

 

 Ivana Matějková (ČLA Trutnov)
 

 

Marek Šuba
Secondary Forestry School, Hranice
suba@slshranice.cz

 

 

Marek Šuba - Czech Republic

 

 

Jiří Remeš
Czech Forestry Society
remes@fld.czu.cz

 

 Jiří Remeš
    
 National Commission Estonia  
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Estonia
Estonian Forest Society  
Struve 3-6, Tartu, Estonia 
www.metsaselts.ee
Contact person: Kristi Parro, tel: +372 56 466 479, e-mail: kristi.parro@metsaselts.ee

 
 

 

Kristi Parro  - Chairman
Estonian Forest Society
+372 56 466 479
kristi.parro@metsaselts.ee

 

 Kristi Teppo
 

 

Kristel Arukask - Estonian Forest Society
+372 56 799 602
kristel.arukask@metsaselts.ee

 

  Kristel Arukask
 

 

Juta Lipmeister – Estonian Forest Society

+372 53 732 323 or +351 969 842 866
juta.lipmeister@gmail.com 


                   

Juta Jago

 

 

Mart Kelk
Estonian Forest Society
mart.kelk@metsaselts.ee

 

 

Mart Kelk

 

 

Sigrid Strantsov
Estonian Forestry Students Association
sigrid.strantsov@hotmail.com

 

 Sigrid Strantsov
 

 

Kärt Sarjas
Estonian Forest Society
ksarjas@gmail.com

 

 Kärt Sarjas
 

 

Külli Leola
Club Tartu Maraton
kylli@tartumaraton.ee

 

 
Külli Leola
    
  National Commission Germany  
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Germany
HNE Eberswalde
Faculty of Forest and Environment
fax. +493334657162
www.hnee.de
Contact person: Astrid Schilling , tel. +493334657167, e-mail: Astrid.Schilling@hnee.de

 
 

 

Astrid Schilling (Dipl.AgrarIng.) - Chairman

Hochschule für nachhaltige Entwicklung Eberswalde (HNEE)

+493334657167

Astrid.Schilling@hnee.de

 


Dipl. AgrarIng. Astrid Schilling


 

Moritz Wenning (M.Sc.) - Member

Schutzgemeinschaft Deutscher Wald – Landesverband Brandenburg e.V.

geschaeftsstelle@sdw-brandenburg.de

 


Moritz Wenning

 

 

Anne Schnurpfeil (B.Sc. International Forest Ecosystem Management, Schutzgemeinschaft Deutscher Wald)

e-mail: anne_schnurpfeil@gmx.de

 
Anne Schnurpfeil
 National Commission Greece  
    
 

 

YPEF OFFICE GREECE
Management Body of Parnitha National Forest Park
Thrakomakedonon 131, 136 72 Acharnes
Tel. & fax: (+30) 2102445226
Contact person: Anna Derveni, tel.: (+30) 2102445226, e-mail: anna.derveni@yahoo.com

 

  
 

 

Eleni Giakoumi
Special Secretariat for Forests
Tel.: (+30) 2102124532
e-mail: e.giakoumi@yahoo.gr

 

 Eleni Giakoumi
 

 

Anna Derveni
Management Body of Parnitha National Forest Park
Tel.:  (+30) 2102445226
e-mail: anna.derveni@yahoo.com

 

 Anna Derveni
 

 

Ioannis Ziaziaris
Local Forest Service of Parnitha
Tel.: (+30) 2102434066
e-mail: yanoziaziar@gmail.com

 

 Ioannis Ziaziaris
 

 

Spyridon Zigiris
Local Forest Service of Limni
Tel.: (+30) 2227029107
e-mail: daslimni@otenet.gr

 

 Spyridon Zigiris
 

 

Christos Kakaletris
Local Forest Service of Gythio
Tel.: (+30) 2733022255
e-mail: xrkakal@freemail.gr

 

 Christos Kakaletris
 

 

Elisavet Konstantinidou
Local Forest Service of Drama
Tel.: (+30) 2521034093
e-mail: elizcons@hotmail.com

 

 Elisavet Konstantinidou
 

 

Zoi Ftika
Local Forest Service of Elassona
Tel.: (+30) 2493022243
e-mail: ftikazoi@otenet.gr

 

 Zoi Ftika
    
 National Commission Hungary  
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Hungary
Hungarian Forestry Association
1021 Budapest, Budakeszi út 91
www.oee.hu
e-mail: info@oee.hu
tel: +36 1 2016293
Contact person: Pál Kovácsevics, tel: +36 1 2016293, Kovacsevics.pal@aesz.hu

 
 

 

Pál Kovácsevics
Hungarian Forestry Association
Kovacsevics.pal@aesz.hu

 Pal Kovascevics
 

 

László Hoczek
High School Academic Contest “Kitaibel Pál”
hoczeklaszlo@gmail.com

 

 Laszlo Hoczek
 

 

László Nagy – Website Editor
Hungarian Forestry Association
info@oee.hu

 

  
    

National Commission Latvia

    
 

YPEF OFFICE Latvia
„Tērvetes sils”, Tērvetes novads
e-mail: tervetetic@inbox.lv
tel: +37163726212

 
 

 

Ilona Līduma – Chairman
NGO “ Tērvetes meža izglītības centrs”
+ 371 63726212
tervetetic@inbox.lv

 

  
 

 

Līga-Zute Abizāre
JSC “ Latvia`s State Forests”
L.Zute-Abizāre@lvm.lv
+371 67805432


 

 

 

Laura Zalcmane
NGO “ Tērvetes meža izglītības centrs”
+371 298 87140

 Inga Pētersone - Latvia
    
 National Commission Lithuania  
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Lithuania
Miškų ir ekologijos fakultetas, ASU,
Studentų g. 11, LT-53361 Akademija, Kauno raj.
www.misksajunga.lt, www.miskobiciuliai.lt
Contact person: Lina Marmaitė-Snitkienė (8 ~ 37) 223 072, 8 ~ 680 31551, lina@lutute.lt

 
 

 

Petras Kanapienis – Chairman
Directorate General of State Forests / Young Forest Friends Sponsorship Council
+37069847845
p.kanapienis@gmu.lt

 

                   
 

 

Eglė Mankevičienė – Secretary
Directorate General of State Forests / Young Forest Friends Sponsorship Council
+37069847845
e.mankeviciene@gmu.lt

 

 

Egle Mankevičienė - Lithuania

 

 

Lina Marmaitė-Snitkienė – Website Editor
Young Forest Friends Association
+370 680 31551
lina@lutute.lt

 

 Lina Marmaitė-Snitkienė
 

 

Edmundas Bartkevičius
Forestry and Ecology Faculty / Lithuanian Union of Foresters
edmundas.bartkevicius@lzuu.lt

 

 
 

 

Anžela Graževič
Ministry of Environment of Lithuania
a.grazevic@am.lt

 

 
 

 

Mindaugas Maksvytis
Forestry and Ecology Faculty / Lithuanian Union of Foresters
maksvytis.mindaugas@gmail.com

 

 
    
 

National Commission Poland

  
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Polska
ul. Czerwonych Maków 12/33
01-493 Warszawa
Contact : tel./fax: +48 22 621 11 26, e-mail: office@ypef.eu

 
 

 

Albert Dudek – Chairman
Warsaw University of Life Science


 

                   

Albert Duduek

 

 

Andrzej Kawalec – Contest coordinator, Website editor
Forest Friends Association
a.kawalec@ypef.eu
 

 

 

Andrzej Kawalec

 

 

Prof. Tomasz Borecki 
Forest Friends Association
Warsaw University of Life Science

 

 Tomasz Borecki
 

 

Agnieszka Kuchta
Information Center of State Forests

 

 Agnieszka Kuchta
 

 

Michał Orzechowski
Warsaw University of Life Sciences
michal.orzechowski@wl.sggw.pl 
 

 

 Michał Orzechowski
 

 

Albert Stoma
Deputy Mayor of Bemowo, Warsaw

 

Albert Stoma

    
    
 

National Commission Portugal

 
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Portugal
Forestis – Associação Florestal de Portugal
Rua de Santa Catarina, 753, 4000 – 454 Porto
tel: 222 073 130/1/2
e-mail: geral@forestis.pt
www.forestis.pt
Contact person: Andreia Ávila tel: 222 073 130, a.avila@forestis.pt

 
 

 

Francisco Carvalho Guerra – Chairman
Forestis – Associação Florestal de Portugal
222 073 130/1/2
geral@forestis.pt

 

 Francisco Carvalho Guerra – Chairman
 

 

Rosário Alves - Secretary
Forestis – Associação Florestal de Portugal
222 073 130/1/2
geral@forestis.pt

 

 Rosário Alves
 

 

Joana Bateira – Website Editor
Forestis – Associação Florestal de Portugal
222 073 130/1/2
j.bateira@forestis.pt

 

 Joana Bateira
 

 

Andreia Ávila
Forestis – Associação Florestal de Portugal
a.avila@forestis.pt
222 073 130

 

 Andreia Ávila
    
    
 National Commission Romania  
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Romania
National Forest Administration-Romsilva
www.rosilva.ro
Contact person: Robert Pache, robert.pache@rnp.rosilva.ro,
tel: +40733109457

  
 

 

Dr. Ion Machedon – Chairman
National Forest Administration Romsilva
Head of Human Resources, Research and Public Realtions Department
e-mail: cercetare@rnp.rosilva.ro

 

  
 

 

Dragoș Mihai – Member
National Forest Administration Romsilva
Head of Protected Areas Department
e-mail: dragos.mihai@rnp.rosilva.ro

 

  
 

 

Robert Pache – Member
National Forest Administration Romsilva
Protected Areas Department
e-mail:robert.pache@rnp.rosilva.ro

 

  
    
    
 National Commission Slovenia  
    
 

YPEF OFFICE Slovenia
The Scout Association of Slovenia
tadej.pugelj@gmail.com
http://www.zts.org
Contact person: Andrej Verlič +386 1 200 78 31, andrej.verlic@gozdis.si

 

 

 

Andrej Verlič – Chairman
Slovenian Forestry Institute
+386 1 200 78 31
andrej.verlic@gozdis.si

 

 Andrej Verlič
 

 

Saša Vochl -  Secretary
The Scout Association of Slovenia / Slovenian Forestry Institute
+386 1 200 78 30
sasa.vochl@gozdis.si

 

  
 

 

Naja Benedičič
pravda.svoboda@gmail.com


 

 Naja Benedecic
                      

  
National Commission YPEF First Edition 2010/2011

 

 
National Commission Austria
Thomas Baschny
Wolfgang Schweighofer
Fritz Ganster
Bettina Gailberger
Jörg Niederhammer

National Commission Czech Republic
Petr Pelikán
Lenka Janoušková
Dagmar Dostálová
Jiří Holický
Stanislav Janský

National Commission Estonia
Juta Jago
Heiki Hepner
Mart Kelk
Pille Rõivas
Kristel Arukask
Pille Aasamets
Meelis Matkamäe

National Commission Germany
Astrid Schilling
Stephanie Gotza
Harald Schill
Roland Boljahn
Moritz Wenning

National Commission Hungary
Pethő József
László Hoczek
Pál Kovácsevics

National Commission Latvia
Tomass Kotovičs
Dana Baltuseviča
Antra Rišē
Līga Zute-Abizāre
Inga Pētersone

National Commission Lithuania
Petras Kanapienis
Edmundas Bartkevičius
Janina Šepetienė
Anžela Graževič
Mindaugas Maksvytis

National Commission Poland
Tomasz Borecki
Andrzej Kawalec
Sławomir Trzaskowski
Jolanta Stankiewicz
Jacek Zadura
Albert Stoma
Stefan Zajączkowski
Michał Orzechowski
Anna Trzosińska

National Commission Portugal
Rosário Alves
Joana Bateira
Andreia Ávila

National Commission Slovenia
Andrej Verlič
Naja Benedetič