Get Involved

 

YPEF - the biggest European school contest dedicated to forests and forestry - click on Get Involved

Witamy!

Vítajte !

Willkommen!

Vítejte!

Tere tulemast!

Sveiki atvykę!

Laipni lūgti!

Kalosorisate!

Bem-vindo!

Вітаєм Вас!

Üdvözöljük!

Bine ati venit!

Willkommen!

Živijo!

 

Yassou!

 

 

European Stage Contest

 

The fourth edition of the YPEF Contest

The Final Contest will take place in Eberswalde from the 29th of September until the 3rd of October 2014. 

The third edition of the YPEF Contest

In 2013 the Final Contest took place in Portugal, Peneda-Gerês national park.

 

On 26th  -27th  of September in Sagadi, Estonia took place the European Final of YPEF 2012 contest.  Teams from eleven countries participated in this event.

Below we present the participants and detailed results of the final:



AUSTRIA
Ms. Alexandra Russ, Mr. Johannes Rieder and Mr. Dietmar  Wöls – students from Technical Forestry High School Bruck / Mur (Styria)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Ms. Barbara Kuličková, Mr. Jan Kikal and Mr. Václav Pecina - students from Střední lesnická škola Hranice; 

ESTONIA
Ms. Pilleriin Pärn, Mr. Heikki Pärn and Mr.Heino Pärn - students from Avinurme High School

GERMANY
Mr. Richard Kullmann, Mr. Jan Smolka and Mr. Linus Wegner – students from Alexander-von-Humboldt-Gymnasium in Eberswalde;

GREECE
Ms. Dimitra Fillipi and  Ms. Anastasia Zenteli – students from 2nd Professional High School of Chalandri

HUNGARY
Mr.Lehel Csobai, Mr. Szabolcs Márté and Mr. Gergely Ujvári from Baár-Madas Református Gimnázium;

LATVIA
Ms. Maruta Roģe, Mr. Roberts Bomis and Mr. Agnis Kaspars Frišenfelds – students from Ventspils 4th High School

LITHUANIA
Ms. Monika Mažeikaitė, Mr. Mangirdas Kežys and Mr. Dominykas Tunaitis – students from
 Šepetos Almos Adamkienės Basic School

POLAND
Mr. Radosław Barasiński and Mr. Mikołaj Górski – students from Forestry School in Warcino

PORTUGAL
Ms. Mónica Isabel Bárbara Dias and Mr. Fernando André Rocha de Carvalho –students from Escola Secundária da Lousã;

SLOVENIA
Ms. Urška Kodila, Ms. Mojca Bagari and Ms. Anja Lepoša – students from Srednja zdravstvena šola Murska Sobota.


RESULTS


Place team points scored test points scored presentation total number of points
1Austria503080
2Greece472673
3Hungary403272
4Poland363268
5Latvia382664
6Germany332558
7Czech Republic292554
8Estonia292453
9Lithuania213253
10Portugal202545
11Slovenia202343

 

 

see archive information...